Department Name: Civil Engineering

Name Designation
Mrigendra Singh Raghuvanshi H.O.D.
Amit Dhawan LECTURER
Manjari Ojha LECTURER
Surendra Singh Sharma LECTURER
Tarun Solanki LECTURER
KAMESHWAR SINGH NIM LECTURER
Sohit Sharma GUEST FACULTY
Mrs. Neelam Upadhyay GUEST FACULTY
Arti Kushwah GUEST FACULTY
Mrs. Madhurima Sharma GUEST FACULTY
Namrata Lodhi GUEST FACULTY
Kuldeep Bhatt GUEST FACULTY
Mayank Saxena GUEST FACULTY

Department Name: Computer Science and Engineering

Name Designation
Mohan Dhurvey LECTURER
Saurabh Khare LECTURER
Gunjan Khare LECTURER
DEEPAK BHATNAGAR LECTURER
MRS. KIRTI TOMAR LECTURER
Devshri Satyarthi GUEST FACULTY
Alankar Shastri Musalgaonkar GUEST FACULTY
Anjali Dhakar GUEST FACULTY

Department Name: Electrical Engineering

Name Designation
Narendra Pratap Pateriya H.O.D.
Ram Dev Rawat LECTURER
Dr. Seema Nirved Pandey LECTURER
Sapna Kapoor LECTURER
Sarika Vashney LECTURER
Akash Garg LECTURER
Deepak Raj Dubey LECTURER
Naval Kishore Choubey GUEST FACULTY
Namrata Yadav GUEST FACULTY

Department Name: Hotel Management and Catering Technology

Name Designation
HARIOM KUMAR SINGHAL GUEST FACULTY
Pradeep Lahari GUEST FACULTY
Vishal Shrivastava GUEST FACULTY
Aditya Vishwakarma GUEST FACULTY
Varun Maheshwari GUEST FACULTY

Department Name: Information Technology

Name Designation
Shailendra Satyarthi H.O.D.
Geetu Dhawan LECTURER
Om Kumari Soni LECTURER
Vivek Asati LECTURER
Ms. Anamika Rajput GUEST FACULTY
Devideen Ahirwar GUEST FACULTY
Bhavana Mahour GUEST FACULTY
Rinki Baghel GUEST FACULTY
Yogesh Gupta GUEST FACULTY

Department Name: Mechanical Engineering

Name Designation
Ajay Kumar Jain H.O.D.
Mr. Dharmendra Mittal H.O.D.
Mahender Arora LECTURER
Rajendra Goyal LECTURER
Rakesh Kumar Jain LECTURER
Yogendra Varshney LECTURER
Sudipti Sharma LECTURER
Deepak Sharma LECTURER
Deepak Pal GUEST FACULTY
Pooja Kaushal GUEST FACULTY

Department Name: Science and Humanities

Name Designation
Dr.Bindu Khare H.O.D.
Madan Lal Bhargava LECTURER
Dr. Sarla Verma LECTURER
Vishnu Soni LECTURER

Department Name: Textile Technology

Name Designation
Shashi Vikasit PRINCIPAL
Alok Agrawal H.O.D.
M K Sen GUEST FACULTY
Mayur Sharma GUEST FACULTY
Vijay Yagik GUEST FACULTY
SANJAY MOTWANI GUEST FACULTY
S C Dhawan GUEST FACULTY
Ravi Gaur GUEST FACULTY